Schinus Terebinthifolia Fruit Oil is the volatile oil derived from the fruit of Schinus terebenthifolia, Anacardiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi · family Anacardiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Schinus Terebinthifolia Fruit Oil is the volatile oil derived from the fruit of Schinus terebenthifolia, Anacardiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SCHINUS TEREBINTHIFOLIA FRUIT OILINCI크리스마스베리트리열매오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)