Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SCHINUS TEREBINTHIFOLIA SEED OIL

Schinus Terebinthifolia Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Schinus terebinthifolia, Anacardiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi · family Anacardiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Schinus Terebinthifolia Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Schinus terebinthifolia, Anacardiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サンショウモドキ種子油: 本品は、サンショウモドキ Schinus terebinthifolia の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SCHINUS TEREBINTHIFOLIA SEED OILINCI크리스마스베리트리씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)サンショウモドキ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5