Schisandra Chinensis Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Schisandra chinensis.
Definition
Biological origin: Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill. · family Schisandraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Schisandra Chinensis Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Schisandra chinensis.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SCHISANDRA CHINENSIS SEED OILINCI