Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SCHIZOCHYTRIUM AGGREGATUM OIL

Schizochytrium Aggregatum Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Schizochytrium aggregatum.

Definition

Biological origin: Schizochytrium aggregatum S.Goldst. & Belsky ex M.W.Dick · family Thraustochytriidae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Schizochytrium Aggregatum Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Schizochytrium aggregatum. The accepted scientific name for Schizochytrium aggregatum is Aurantiochytrium mangrovei.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SCHIZOCHYTRIUM AGGREGATUM OILINCI

Linked databases 2