Schizochytrium Limacinum Oil is the oil obtained from the alga Schizochytrium limacinum grown in culture.
Definition
Biological origin: Schizochytrium limacinum D.Honda & Yokochi · family Thraustochytriidae · chromist
Source: GBIF species information
Schizochytrium Limacinum Oil is the oil obtained from the alga Schizochytrium limacinum grown in culture.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SCHIZOCHYTRIUM LIMACINUM OILINCI스키조키트리움 리마키눔오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)