Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SCIADOPITYS VERTICILLATA WOOD OIL

Sciadopitys Verticillata Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Sciadopitys verticillata (Sciadopityaceae).

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sciadopitys verticillata (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc. · family Sciadopityaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sciadopitys Verticillata Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Sciadopitys verticillata (Sciadopityaceae).

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コウヤマキ木油: 本品は、コウヤマキ Sciadopitys verticillata の木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SCIADOPITYS VERTICILLATA WOOD OILINCIコウヤマキ木油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3