SCLAREOL
Sclareol is a labdane diterpenoid that is labd-14-ene substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 8 and 13.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち1件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、3件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 4件中 4件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Sclareol is a labdane diterpenoid that is labd-14-ene substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 8 and 13. It has been isolated from Salvia sclarea. It has a role as an antimicrobial agent, an antifungal agent, a fragrance, an apoptosis inducer and a plant metabolite.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII B607NP0Q8Y · 登録名 SCLAREOL · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 国際香料基準(IFRA)
出典: EU 化粧品規則 · IFRA 香料基準 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
欧州連合
- Other : The presence of the substance shall be indicated in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when its concentration exceeds: — 0,001 % in leave-on products — 0,01 % in rinse-off products.
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第342項
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/342
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 スクラレオール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 515-03-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 208-194-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID0047111
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID8027111
- IUPAC
- (1R,2R,4aS,8aS)-1-[(3R)-3-Hydroxy-3-methylpent-4-en-1-yl]-2,5,5,8a-tetramethyldecahydronaphthalen-2-ol
- 分子式
- C20H36O2
- 分子量
- 308.506 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Large Crystals · Solid, Bitter herbaceous hay-like aroma
- 溶解性
- Practically insoluble or insoluble in water · Soluble (in ethanol)
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品6件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance2
- Flavouring and nutrient2
- Intermediate2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Investigating the Endocrine Disruption Potential of Sclareol through Docking and Molecular Dynamics Simulation Methods · 2025
- Biotransformation of tobacco-derived Z-abienol into precursors of ambrox by newly identified Acinetobacter tjernbergiae LSC-2 · 2025
- Determination of The Essential Oil Components of Some Sage (Salvia Sp.) Species Naturally Distributed in The Isparta Province · 2023
- Transdermal Absorption of Sclareol, an Active Ingredient in Clary Sage Oil: A Complementary and Alternative Medicine for Menopausal Symptoms · 2022
- Sclareol attenuates the development of atopic dermatitis induced by 2,4-dinitrochlorobenzene in mice · 2019
連携データベース 22
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU SCCS 安全性意見
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- IFRA 香料基準
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)