How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
Definition
Scrophularia Nodosa Extract is an extract of the Figwort, Scrophularia nodosa L., Scrophulariaceae
Biological origin: Scrophularia nodosa L. · family Scrophulariaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGEases skin discomfortSOOTHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name セイヨウゴマノハグサエキス: 本品は、セイヨウゴマノハグサ Scrophularia nodosa のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SCROPHULARIA NODOSA EXTRACTINCI스크로폴라리아 노도사추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Scrophularia nodosa, ext.SynonymセイヨウゴマノハグサエキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90106-65-3
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-289-1
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID301042668