Definition
Sea Clay Extract is an extract of clay from the sea
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 海泥抽出物: 本品は、海の沈積物の抽出物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SEA CLAY EXTRACTINCI씨클레이추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)海泥抽出物Japanese labelling name