Sea Cucumber Secretion Extract is the extract of the secretion obtained from the sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus, Cucumaria japonica, and/or Stichopus japonicus.
Definition
Sea Cucumber Secretion Extract is the extract of the secretion obtained from the sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus, Cucumaria japonica, and/or Stichopus japonicus.
Cosmetic roles
Lightens hair or skinBLEACHINGHelps dead skin come awayEXFOLIATINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SEA CUCUMBER SECRETION EXTRACTINCI