Sea Water/Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of Sea Water and the leaves of Nelumbo nucifera.
Definition
Sea Water/Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of Sea Water and the leaves of Nelumbo nucifera.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SEA WATER/NELUMBO NUCIFERA LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI