Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SEDUM ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT

Sedum Rosea Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Rose Root, Sedum rosea L., Crassulaceae, (syn.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sedum rosea (L.) Scop. · family Crassulaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sedum Rosea Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Rose Root, Sedum rosea L., Crassulaceae, (syn. Rhodiola rosea L.)

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イワベンケイ根エキス: 本品は、イワベンケイ Sedum rosea の根のエキスである。[Sedum roseum] [Rhodiola rosea]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SEDUM ROSEA ROOT EXTRACTINCI돌꽃뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)SEDUM ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT, RHODIOLA ROSEA ROOT EXTRACTSynonymイワベンケイ根エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
92457-37-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
296-320-5
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID601042681

Related literature

Linked databases 7