Selenium sulfide is a sulfide salt.
定義
Selenium sulfide is a sulfide salt.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII Z69D9E381Q · 登録名 Selenium Sulfide · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING脂漏性の角質やフケに働くANTI-SEBORRHEIC
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Product to combat dandruff
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1.0%
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Contains selenium disulfide. Avoid contact with eyes or injured or irritated skin. If this occurs, wash with water in abundance.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : Anti-dandruff shampoo
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1%
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : • Contains selenium disulphide • Avoid contact with eyes or damaged skin
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 0.5%
中国
- 最大配合量 : 1%
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Antidandruff shampoos
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 1%
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Contains selenium disulphide Avoid contact with eyes or damaged skin
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H301 (区分3) · H331 (区分3) · H373 (区分2) · ほか2件
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第49項 · 最大濃度 1% · 適用 Antidandruff shampoos
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/49
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
SELENIUM SULFIDEINCI셀레늄설파이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Selenium sulfide (SeS2)別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 7488-56-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 231-303-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID0042375
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID8022375
- IUPAC
- Bis(sulfanylidene)-lambda~4~-selane
- 分子式
- S2Se
- 分子量
- 143.09 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Selenium disulfide is a bright orange colored powder. It is insoluble in water. It is toxic by ingestion and inhalation, and is irritating to skin and eyes. It is used to make medicated shampoos. · Dry Powder
- 沸点
- Decomposes (NTP, 1992) · Decomposes
- 融点
- less than 212 °F (NTP, 1992) · 100 °C
- 溶解性
- 10 to 50 mg/mL at 68 °F (NTP, 1992) · Practically insoluble
- 融点・凝固点
- 106.5 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.001 ㎩(at 20℃)
- 溶解度
- 0.5 ㎎/ℓ(at 20°C)
- 比重
- 2.442
- 分子量
- 143.092
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品7件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Anti-dandruff (EPA)4
- Softener and conditioner3
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- The effect of a biweekly novel selenium sulfide-containing topical treatment in symptomatic contact lens wearers: An exploratory study. · 2025
- Safety, Efficacy and Attributes of 2.5% Selenium Sulfide Shampoo in the Treatment of Dandruff: A Single-Center Study · 2024
- Topical Selenium Sulfide for the Treatment of Hyperkeratosis · 2018
- The Biological Activity of Selenium Sulfide · 1993
- Antimicrobial activity of juglone · 1990