Definition
Biological origin: Senecio vulgaris L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Senecio Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the Groundsel, Senecio vulgaris L., Compositae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ノボロギクエキス: 本品は、ノボロギクSenecio vulgarisのエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SENECIO VULGARIS EXTRACTINCI개쑥갓추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ノボロギクエキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84650-58-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-517-6
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID301042763