Definition
Sepia Extract is an extract of the Cuttlefish, Sepia officinalis
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SEPIA EXTRACTINCI갑오징어추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 77465-45-3
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 92202-22-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 92202-22-7 / 77465-45-3
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 278-691-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 296-055-5