Definition
Sesame Oil/Succinic Acid/Triricinolein Copolymer is the condensation polymer formed by the transesterification of Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Succinic Acid and Triricinolein; 1,2,3-Propanetriyltri(12-hydroxy-9(Z)-octadecenoate), polymeric reaction products with sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil and butanedioic acid
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SESAME OIL/SUCCINIC ACID/TRIRICINOLEIN COPOLYMERINCI