Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SESAME SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Sesame Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of PEG-8 with Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SESAME SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2