Definition
Amides, sesame-oil, N-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGReduces staticANTISTATICSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acid Amidopropyl Dimethylamines as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SESAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINEINCI세사미도프로필다이메틸아민Korean label name (MFDS standard)