Sesamum Indicum Oil Extract is the extract of the Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil.
Definition
Biological origin: Sesamum indicum L. · family Pedaliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Sesamum Indicum Oil Extract is the extract of the Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SESAMUM INDICUM OIL EXTRACTINCI