Sesamum Indicum Seedcake Extract is the extract of the seedcake of Sesamum indicum, Pedaliaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Sesamum indicum L. · family Pedaliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Sesamum Indicum Seedcake Extract is the extract of the seedcake of Sesamum indicum, Pedaliaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ゴマ粕エキス: 本品は、ゴマ Sesamum indicum の油粕のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SESAMUM INDICUM SEEDCAKE EXTRACTINCI참깨씨드케이크추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)