Shark Liver Oil is the oil expressed from the fresh livers of several species of shark, including Galeorhinus zyopterus and Hypoprion brevirostris.
Definición
Registro de sustancias de la FDA (EE. UU.) · UNII 4B24275HEU · nombre registrado SHARK LIVER OIL · origen biológico (sin estructura fija)
Fuente: Identificador único de ingredientes de la FDA (UNII)
Shark Liver Oil is the oil expressed from the fresh livers of several species of shark, including Galeorhinus zyopterus and Hypoprion brevirostris. It consists primarily of the glycerides of C14-C18 and C16-C22 unsatd. fatty acids. (Squaliformes)
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Sin clasificación en la lista GHS de sustancias tóxicas de Corea · sustancia química existente
Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA サメ肝油: 本品は、スーブフィンシャーク Galeorhinus zyopterus 及び Hypoprion brevirostris 等のサメの肝臓から得られる油である。
Nombres e identificadores
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 68990-63-6
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 273-616-2
- DTXSIDidentificador químico de la EPA (EE. UU.)
- DTXSID801018218
Para qué lo usan los productos
Usos de los 3 productos declarados ante la EPA de EE. UU. con este ingrediente. Incluye productos que no son cosméticos, así que las primeras filas son sus usos principales.
- Softener and conditioner1
- Humectant1
- Solvent1
Fuente: Panel CompTox de la EPA
Literatura relacionada
- Determination of wound healing activity of Shark liver oil using the excision wound model in Wistar rats · 2020
- Determination of Wound Healing Activity of Shark Liver Oil using Burn Wound Model in Wistar Rats · 2021
- Water free incorporation of shark liver oil into starch microparticles by supercritical CO 2 impregnation at low temperature · 2020
- Evaluation of squalene oxidation mechanisms in human skin surface lipids and shark liver oil supplements · 2019
- Vascular effects and safety of supplementation with shark liver oil in middle-aged and elderly males. · 2015
Bases de datos vinculadas 13
- Búsqueda bibliográfica Tlooto 2 3 4 5
- Diccionario de ingredientes de la Asociación Coreana de Cosméticos
- Identificador único de ingredientes de la FDA (UNII)
- Inventario de ingredientes de China (IECIC)
- Inventario de productos químicos de Australia (AICIS)
- Lista de ingredientes CosIng (UE) 2
- Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)
- Panel CompTox de la EPA
- Registro de ingredientes cosméticos del MFDS (Corea) 2
- Registro de sustancias de la FDA (GSRS)
- Registro GHS de sustancias tóxicas de Corea (NIER)
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · inglés · japonés