Definition
Shea Butter Cetyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) with Cetyl Alcohol
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name シア脂セチルエステルズ: 本品は、シア脂(*)とセチルアルコール(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SHEA BUTTER CETYL ESTERSINCI시어버터세틸에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)シア脂セチルエステルズJapanese labelling name