Shellac Wax is a waxy fraction of bleached shellac obtained by physical means.
定义
Shellac Wax is a waxy fraction of bleached shellac obtained by physical means.
化妆品中的作用
使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING在涂抹处形成薄膜FILM FORMING使粉体黏合成形BINDING
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 セラックロウ: 本品は、漂白したセラック(*)のろう状物質である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
SHELLAC WAXINCI쉘락세라韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)쉘락왁스韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Waxes, shellac同义名SHELLAC CERA同义名セラックロウ日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 97766-50-2
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 307-913-6
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID401042873
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 17 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner9
- Binder4
- Film former2
- Surface modifier1
- Humectant1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Rapid identification of organogelator types in oleogel using a near-infrared spectroscopy-based SIMCA model · 2025
- STUDY OF LEATHER ECO-FINISHING OF MEDIEVAL BOOK COVERS OF MATENADARAN WITH USING ARMENIAN MINERAL PIGMENTS IN THE COMPOSITION OF THE COATING PAINT · 2024
- Effects of surface coating material made from Taengwood Balau resin and storage temperatures on effective skin permeances to water vapor and respiration rates of fresh cherry tomato · 2023