Silphium Perfoliatum Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Silphium perfoliatum.
Definition
Biological origin: Silphium perfoliatum L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Silphium Perfoliatum Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Silphium perfoliatum.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUM
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SILPHIUM PERFOLIATUM SEED OILINCI