Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SINAPIS ARVENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sinapis arvensis L. · family Brassicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sinapis Arvensis Flower Extract is the extract obtained from the flowers of the Sinapis Arvensis L., Brassicaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハタガラシ花エキス: 本品は、ハタガラシSinapis arvensisの花のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SINAPIS ARVENSIS FLOWER EXTRACTINCIハタガラシ花エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
84929-24-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
284-509-5
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID301055699

Linked databases 3