Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
Definición
Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
Funciones cosméticas
Deja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ヘビ油: 本品は、ハブ Protobothrops flavoviridis の脂肪を煮てろ過して得られる油である。
Nombres e identificadores
SNAKE OILINCI뱀오일Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)ヘビ油Nombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Snake Oil and Indian Liniment. · 2021
- Senolytics: The Modern Snake Oil? · 2019
- Ameliorative effects of snake (Deinagkistrodon acutus) oil and its main fatty acids against UVB-induced skin photodamage in mice. · 2019
- Snake oil in action: Geographic and seasonal variability in epidermal lipids shape evaporative water loss in snakes · 2025
- Mesotherapy: solution or snake oil? · 2024