SNAKE OIL
Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
定義
Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ヘビ油: 本品は、ハブ Protobothrops flavoviridis の脂肪を煮てろ過して得られる油である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SNAKE OILINCI뱀오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ヘビ油日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Snake Oil and Indian Liniment. · 2021
- Senolytics: The Modern Snake Oil? · 2019
- Ameliorative effects of snake (Deinagkistrodon acutus) oil and its main fatty acids against UVB-induced skin photodamage in mice. · 2019
- Snake oil in action: Geographic and seasonal variability in epidermal lipids shape evaporative water loss in snakes · 2025
- Mesotherapy: solution or snake oil? · 2024