Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
定义
Snake Oil is the oil derived from the fat of the venemous pit viper, Protobothrops flavoviridis that has been boiled and filtered.
化妆品中的作用
使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ヘビ油: 本品は、ハブ Protobothrops flavoviridis の脂肪を煮てろ過して得られる油である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
SNAKE OILINCI뱀오일韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ヘビ油日本标示名称
相关文献
- Snake Oil and Indian Liniment. · 2021
- Senolytics: The Modern Snake Oil? · 2019
- Ameliorative effects of snake (Deinagkistrodon acutus) oil and its main fatty acids against UVB-induced skin photodamage in mice. · 2019
- Snake oil in action: Geographic and seasonal variability in epidermal lipids shape evaporative water loss in snakes · 2025
- Mesotherapy: solution or snake oil? · 2024