Definición
Sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate/acrylamide copolymer is sodium 2-propenoate, polymer with 2-propenamide and sodium 2-methyl-2-(2-propenamido)propanesulfonate
Funciones cosméticas
Ajusta la viscosidadVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGEvita que la emulsión se separeEMULSION STABILISINGEvita que los polvos se apelmacenANTICAKINGVuelve opaca una fórmula transparenteOPACIFYING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Argentina · Brasil
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/66
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Acryloyldimethyltaurate Polymers as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA (アクリル酸Na/アクリロイルジメチルタウリンNa/アクリルアミド)コポリマー: 本品は、アクリル酸ナトリウム、アクリロイルジメチルタウリンナトリウムとアクリルアミドの共重合体である。
Nombres e identificadores
SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMERINCI소듐아크릴레이트/소듐아크릴로일다이메틸타우레이트/아크릴아마이드코폴리머Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)(アクリル酸Na/アクリロイルジメチルタウリンNa/アクリルアミド)コポリマーNombre de etiquetado japonés