Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SODIUM ARGANAMPHOACETATE

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Amphocarboxylates as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アルガンアンホ酢酸Na: 本品は、次の化学式で表される両性化合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SODIUM ARGANAMPHOACETATEINCI소듐아르간암포아세테이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)アルガンアンホ酢酸NaJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5