SODIUM ASCORBATE
Sodium ascorbate is an organic sodium salt resulting from the replacement of the proton from the 3-hydroxy group of ascorbic acid by a sodium ion.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 3件中央値 0.00001%
- 0.01%未満 3
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、14件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 16件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 16件を見る
MOREMO KeratinMoremo Keratin Low-Damage Hair Color Gray Coverage & Fashion Color 2 Types
Biome ActivateCleansing Tissue 30 Sheets
TRIMAYWonder Vitamin Sleeping Pack0.00001%表示
BanobagiVita Genic Jelly ampoule GLOW0.00001%表示
BanobagiVita Genic Jelly ampoule FIRMING0.00001%表示
MOREMO KeratinLow-Damage Hair Color Ash Gray
MOREMO KeratinLow-Damage Hair Color Matte Deep Brown
INMRINMR Yuzu Clean Calming Whitening Ampoule Pad 10 Sheets
EADEMEADEM Milk Marvel
NEOGENNeogen Carrot Deep Clear Remover Oil Pad 60 Sheets
Wander BeautyWander Beauty Pack Up & Glow Priming Mineral SPF 40
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals GREEN MAGIC Centella + Ceramides Soothing Face Serum
定義
Sodium ascorbate is an organic sodium salt resulting from the replacement of the proton from the 3-hydroxy group of ascorbic acid by a sodium ion. It has a role as a coenzyme, a reducing agent, a flour treatment agent, a plant metabolite, a human metabolite, a food antioxidant and a Daphnia magna metabolite. It is a vitamin C and an organic sodium salt. It contains a L-ascorbate.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII S033EH8359 · 登録名 Sodium Ascorbate · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Extended Re-review Summary: Safety Assessment of Ascorbic Acid and Ascorbates as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of L-Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, and Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アスコルビン酸Na: 本品は、アスコルビン酸(*)のナトリウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 134-03-2
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 205-126-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID0020105
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID60105
- IUPAC
- Sodium (2R)-2-[(1S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-hydroxy-5-oxo-2,5-dihydrofuran-3-olate (non-preferred name)
- 分子式
- C6H7NaO6
- 分子量
- 198.106 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Minute crystals or white powder. pH of aqueous solutions 5.6 to 7.0 or even higher (a 10% solution, made from a commercial grade, may have a pH of 7.4 to 7.7). (NTP, 1992) · Dry Powder
- 臭い
- Odorless
- 融点
- 424 °F (decomposes) (NTP, 1992) · 218 °C decomposes
- 溶解性
- greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 63 °F (NTP, 1992) · Solubility in water: 62 g/100 mL at 25 °C, 78 g/100 mL at 75 °C
- 安定性
- Aqueous solutions are unstable and subject to quick oxidation by air at pH > 6.0 · Solutions of ascorbic acid are rapidly oxidized in air and in alkaline media, the drug should be protected from air and light. /Ascorbic acid/
- pH
- Between 6,5 and 8,0 (10 % aqueous solution) · pH of aqueous solution 5.6-7.0 or even higher, 10% solution, made from commercial grade, may have pH of 7.4-7.7
- 融点・凝固点
- 219 ℃
- 引火点
- 149 ℃
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- - / - % (&, gt, = 0.35 g/L, 1.4g/L)
- 溶解度
- (62% at 25 C)
- 自然発火温度
- 1060 ℃
- 分解温度
- 218 ℃
- 分子量
- 198.12
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品46件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Processing aids not otherwise specified27
- Antioxidant4
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)3
- Fragrance2
- Flavouring and nutrient2
- Oxidizing agent1
- Food preservative (EPA)1
- Filler1
その他の用途 5件
- Leavening agent (EPA)1
- Dye1
- Surface modifier1
- pH regulating agent1
- Chemical reaction regulator1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験3件をすべて見る
- Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) according to EU Method B.42 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Topical application of sodium ascorbate after in-office dental bleaching: a randomized controlled trial · 2025
- In vitro regeneration of Portulaca grandiflora Hook. and analysis of betalain content within in vivo plants · 2025
- Multicenter evaluation of a topical antioxidant serum · 2023
- Tumor Targeting of 211At-Labeled Antibody under Sodium Ascorbate Protection against Radiolysis · 2022
- Inhibitors of thermally induced burn incidents – the examinations of the flammability, TGA, SAXS and SEM methods · 2017
連携データベース 20
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)