Sodium Camellia Japonica Seedate is the product obtained by the hydrolysis of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by sodium hydroxide, Theaceae.
Definition
Sodium Camellia Japonica Seedate is the product obtained by the hydrolysis of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by sodium hydroxide, Theaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SODIUM CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEEDATEINCI소듐동백나무씨데이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)