Definition
Poly((2-carbxoyethyl)imino-1,3-propanediyl), .alpha.-tallow-alkyl-.omega.-bis(2-carboxyethyl)amino-, sodium salts
Cosmetic roles
Reduces staticANTISTATICSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SODIUM CARBOXYETHYL TALLOW POLYPROPYLAMINEINCI소듐카복시에틸탈로우폴리프로필아민Korean label name (MFDS standard)