Sodium Chitosan Cocamide Hydroxypropylsulfonate is the product obtained by the reaction of Chitosan with coconut acid anhydride and sodium 3-chloro-2-hydroxypropanesulfonate.
Definition
Sodium Chitosan Cocamide Hydroxypropylsulfonate is the product obtained by the reaction of Chitosan with coconut acid anhydride and sodium 3-chloro-2-hydroxypropanesulfonate.
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name キトサンコカミドヒドロキシプロピルスルホン酸Na: 本品は、キトサン(*)と無水ヤシ油脂肪酸及び3-クロロ-2-ヒドロキシプロパンスルホン酸ナトリウムの反応生成物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SODIUM CHITOSAN COCAMIDE HYDROXYPROPYLSULFONATEINCI소듐키토산코카마이드하이드록시프로필설포네이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)キトサンコカミドヒドロキシプロピルスルホン酸NaJapanese labelling name