Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

SODIUM CITRATE

Cuánto contienen realmente los productos

Ningún producto indica todavía su cantidad.

De los productos que lo contienen, 546 lo listan antes de la línea del 1% y 1,025 después (normalmente 1% o menos).

Productos que contienen este ingrediente

12 de 1,559 confirmados · primero los que más probablemente lo contienen en cantidad suficiente · Ver los 1,559

Funciones cosméticas

Mantiene estable el pHBUFFERINGCaptura iones metálicos para evitar el deterioroCHELATINGRegistrado como material de composición de fragancias (no implica que aporte aroma)FRAGRANCE

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Canadá

  • Conditions of Use by product type : (a) Products for use on the skin for consumer use. Manufacturer or importer to provide pH levels. (b) Products for use on the skin for professional use: Manufacturer must provide Health Canada with evidence of safety including: 1. pH levels 2. AHA concentrations 3. Directions for use 4. Clinical studies demonstrating minimal skin irritation (c) Products intended to be diluted in bath water may contain levels of AHAs exceeding 10% (d) Other cosmetics (e) Any cosmetics
  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : (a) Between 3% and 18% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.5 (b) Between 18% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents and/or a pH between 3.0 to 3.5 (d) Between 3% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.0 (e) 3%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (a) and (b) : "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with the eyes", "If irritation persists, discontinue use and consult a physician", "It is recommended that prior to exposure to the sun, users cover areas where AHAs have been applied with sunscreen" Product labels should contain appropriate directions regarding frequency and/or duration of use. (b only) "For professional use only" (d) "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with eyes", "Discontinue use if rash or irritation occurs"

Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Citric Acid, Inorganic Citrate Salts, and Alkyl Citrate Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres y definiciones oficiales

Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA クエン酸Na: 本品は、クエン酸(*)のナトリウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

Fuente: Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)

Nombres e identificadores

SODIUM CITRATEINCI소듐시트레이트Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)クエン酸NaNombre de etiquetado japonés
CAS No.número de registro químico
6132-04-3
CAS No.número de registro químico
68-04-2
CAS No.número de registro químico
68-04-2 / 6132-04-3
CAS No.número de registro químico
994-36-5
EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
200-675-3
EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
213-618-2

Propiedades medidas

Aspecto
CBI, Large Crystals, Other Solid, Dry Powder, Liquid · Crystalline white powder or colourless crystals
Punto de ebullición
BP: Decomposes at red heat /Dihydrate/
Punto de fusión
300 · >300 °C
Solubilidad
29.4g/L · White, odorless crystals, granules or powder, cool, saline taste. Stable in air, becomes anhydrous at 150 °C. Sol in 1.3 parts water, 0.6 part boiling water. Insol in alcohol. The aqueous soln is slightly alkaline to litmus, pH about 8, /Dihydrate/
Estabilidad
STABLE IN AIR /DIHYDRATE/ · NOT AS STABLE AS DIHYDRATE, DRYING OUT ON EXPOSURE TO AIR & ALSO CAKING /PENTAHYDRATE/
pH
Between 7,5 and 9,0 (5 % aqueous solution)

Valores medidos en la sustancia en sí, no una especificación de una materia prima comercial.

Fuente: PubChem

Literatura relacionada

Bases de datos vinculadas 16