Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SODIUM DACRYOPINAX SPATHULARIA/GLUCOSE FERMENT EXTRACT

Sodium Dacryopinax Spathularia/Glucose Ferment Extract is the extract of the sodium salt of the product obtained by the fermentation of glucose by the fungus, Dacryopinax spathularia.

Definition

Sodium Dacryopinax Spathularia/Glucose Ferment Extract is the extract of the sodium salt of the product obtained by the fermentation of glucose by the fungus, Dacryopinax spathularia.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SODIUM DACRYOPINAX SPATHULARIA/GLUCOSE FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1