SODIUM HYDROLYZED COLANATE
Sodium Hydrolyzed Colanate is the sodium salt of the hydrolysate of colanic acid, polyanionic heteropolysaccharide produced through fermentation by E.
定義
Sodium Hydrolyzed Colanate is the sodium salt of the hydrolysate of colanic acid, polyanionic heteropolysaccharide produced through fermentation by E. coli, derived from acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
化粧品での役割
外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 加水分解コラン酸Na: 本品は、大腸菌 E. coli によって産生させたポリアニオン系ヘテロ多糖であるコラン酸を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるもののナトリウム塩である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SODIUM HYDROLYZED COLANATEINCI소듐하이드롤라이즈드콜라네이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)加水分解コラン酸Na日本の表示名称