SODIUM SULFITE
Sodium sulfite is an inorganic sodium salt having sulfite as the counterion.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち10件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、48件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 56件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 56件を見る
COSRXCOSRX The Vitamin C 13 Serum
COSRXCOSRX The Vitamin C 13 Serum
DASHUDASHU Color Fast Change Hair Dye 120g (3 Types)
LANEIGERadian-C Vitamin Spot Ampoule
MiseensceneAll New Easy & Quick Bubble Hair Dye (Gray Coverage)
MiseensceneAll New Easy & Quick Cream Hair Dye (Gray Coverage/Root Touch-Up)
Labo HCooling & No-Sebum Shampoo 750ml
Labo HCooling & No-Sebum Shampoo 333ml Special Set (Hair Loss Relief Functional)
Labo HLabo H Cooling & No-Sebum Shampoo 750ml
LAVIENLAVIEN Vita C Glow Brightening Vita Toning Ampoule 15ml x 4
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Foaming Pomade
ILLIYOONCica Acne Body Wash 400ml
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII VTK01UQK3G · 登録名 Sodium Sulfite · 単一の化学物質
Sodium sulfite is an inorganic sodium salt having sulfite as the counterion. It has a role as a reducing agent and a food preservative. It is an inorganic sodium salt and a sulfite salt. It contains a sulfite.
出典: PubChem
Sodium Sulfite is the inorganic salt that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 韓国 · 中国
- 許可された防腐剤
- イギリス
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) an oxidizer in hair dyes (b) straighteners hair products (c) facial sunless d) Other self-tanning
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 0,67% expressed as SO 2free (b) 6.7% expressed as SO 2 free (c) 0.45% expressed as SO 2free d) 0,40% expressed as SO 2free
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Oxidative hair dye products (b) Hair straightening products (c) Self- tanning products for the face (d) Other self- tanning products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 0.67 % expressed as free SO2 (b) 6.7 % expressed as free SO2 (c) 0.45 % expressed as free SO2 (d) 0.40 % expressed as free SO2
- Other limitations and requirements : For purposes other than inhibiting the development of microorganisms in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product As a preservative, see Annexe VI, Part 1, No 9
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 註:該成分作為防腐劑用途時,應參照化粧品防腐劑成分名稱及使用限制表之規定。倘非防腐劑用途者,業者可自行依據產品屬性,判斷是否需於產品外包裝標示其用途。惟倘產品因未刊載其用途,致生危害消費者身體、健康時,企業經營者應自負相關責任。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : (a)氧化性染髮產品 : 0.67%(以 free SO2 計)
- (b)燙髮產品 : 6.7%(以 free SO2 計)
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Oxidative hair dye products (b) Hair straightening products (c) Self-tanning products for the face (d) Other self-tanning products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 0.67% (as free SO2) (b) 6.7% (as free SO2) (c) 0.45% (as free SO2) (d) 0.40% (as free SO2)
- Other : For purposes other than inhibiting the development of micro-organisms in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.2% (as free SO2)
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Restriction III/99 V/9
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Sulfites
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Sulfite, Potassium Sulfite, Ammonium Sulfite, Sodium Bisulfite, Ammonium Bisulfite, Sodium Metabisulfite, and Potassium Metabisulfite
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 亜硫酸Na: 本品は、亜硫酸の二ナトリウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 7757-83-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 231-821-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2044260
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID0024260
- IUPAC
- Disodium sulfite
- 分子式
- Na2O3S
- 分子量
- 126.04 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Sodium sulfite is a white odorless powder. Density 2.633 g / cm3. Moderately toxic. Sinks in water and dissolves slowly. Also transported as a heptahydrate Na2SO3.7H2O. · Other Solid, Dry Powder, CBI, Large Crystals, Liquid
- 臭い
- Odorless · 無臭
- 沸点
- Decomposes (NTP, 1992) · Decomposes
- 融点
- Decomposes (NTP, 1992) · 911 °C
- 溶解性
- Soluble in 3.2 parts (NTP, 1992) · Colorless, monoclinic crystals, demsity: 1.56 g/cu cm, solubility: 30.7 g/100 g water at 25 °C, slightly solluble in ethanol, unstable /Sodium sulfite heptahydrate/
- 密度
- 2.633 at 59 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 2.63 g/cu cm
- 安定性
- It is fairly stable and does not oxidize as readily as hydrated sulfite. · Unstable, oxidizing in air to sulfate /heptahydrate/
- pH
- 8,5-11,5 (anhydrous: 10 % solution, heptahydrate: 20 % solution) · pH about 9
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- &, gt, 500 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- &, gt, 100 ℃
- 引火点
- &, gt, 93.3 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.1 ㎜Hg (&, lt, 0.1 mmHg)
- 溶解度
- 230000 ㎎/ℓ
- 比重
- 2.63
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -4
- 分子量
- 126.04
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品108件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Corrosion inhibitor42
- Preservative12
- Stabilizing agent10
- Processing aids not otherwise specified10
- Filler5
- pH regulating agent4
- Hair waving or straightening (EPA)3
- Antioxidant3
その他の用途 15件
- Reducing agent2
- Oxidizing agent2
- Flux agent2
- Fixing agent (mordant)2
- Food preservative (EPA)1
- Photosensitive agent1
- Dye1
- Bleaching agent1
- Brightener1
- Fragrance1
- Plasticizer1
- Intermediate1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
- Solvent1
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験2件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験4件をすべて見る
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) , adopted 1981-05-12 equivalent or similar to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) , 2002-04-24 - Eye damage - category 1
Eye Irritation · Screening - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Comparative data on effects of alkaline pretreatments and enzymatic hydrolysis on bioemulsifier production from sugarcane straw by Cutaneotrichosporon mucoides. · 2019
- Hydrolysis Optimization and In Vitro Anti-aging Effect of Cihateup Duck Eggshell Membrane · 2024
- Sulfites · 2023
- Study of the toxicological characteristics of water-soluble surface-active substances obtained based on phenol, formaldehyde and sodium sulphite · 2020
- Sodium metabisulfite – a marker for cosmetic allergy? · 2007
連携データベース 24
- ChEBI
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)