定義
Tallow, sulfated, sodium salt
化粧品での役割
肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate and Related Alkyl Sulfates Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
SODIUM TALLOW SULFATEINCI소듐탈로우설페이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 68140-10-3
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8052-50-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8052-50-4 / 68140-10-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-494-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 268-773-9