Definition
Sodium Theobroma Grandiflorum Seedate is the sodium salt of the fatty acids obtained from Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter
Cosmetic roles
Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SODIUM THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEEDATEINCI소듐쿠푸아수씨데이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)