Solanum Tuberosum Pulp Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the pulp of Solanum tuberosum, Solanaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Solanum tuberosum L. · family Solanaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Solanum Tuberosum Pulp Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the pulp of Solanum tuberosum, Solanaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SOLANUM TUBEROSUM PULP WATERINCI감자수Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90083-08-2
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90083-08-2, 93348-51-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 93348-51-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-202-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-202-7, 297-194-4
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 297-194-4