Definición
Soluble Keratin a water soluble nonhydrolyzed, native protein derived from Keratin
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Keratin and Keratin-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA 水溶性ケラチン: 本品は、ケラチン(*)から得られる水可溶性の非加水分解タンパクである。
Nombres e identificadores
SOLUBLE KERATININCI수용성케라틴Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)水溶性ケラチンNombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Evaluation of skin regeneration after burns in vivo and rescue of cells after thermal stress in vitro following treatment with a keratin biomaterial · 2014
- Wound Dressing Material · 1996
- Keratin Microspheres as Promising Tool for Targeting Follicular Growth. · 2024
- Valorization of Waste Wool to Keratin with a Green Solvent Based on a Deep Eutectic Mixture of Choline Chloride and Lactic Acid · 2024
- Biocompatibility of KAPs-Depleted Residual Hair · 2024