定义
Soluble Keratin a water soluble nonhydrolyzed, native protein derived from Keratin
化妆品中的作用
柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Keratin and Keratin-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 水溶性ケラチン: 本品は、ケラチン(*)から得られる水可溶性の非加水分解タンパクである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
SOLUBLE KERATININCI수용성케라틴韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)水溶性ケラチン日本标示名称
相关文献
- Evaluation of skin regeneration after burns in vivo and rescue of cells after thermal stress in vitro following treatment with a keratin biomaterial · 2014
- Wound Dressing Material · 1996
- Keratin Microspheres as Promising Tool for Targeting Follicular Growth. · 2024
- Valorization of Waste Wool to Keratin with a Green Solvent Based on a Deep Eutectic Mixture of Choline Chloride and Lactic Acid · 2024
- Biocompatibility of KAPs-Depleted Residual Hair · 2024