SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan monopalmitate is a fatty acid ester.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち62件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、24件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 86件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 86件を見る
AROMATICAUnburden Stress Relief Balm 17g
SidmoolShea Butter Hand Cream
mille de fleurblanche reparing cream
Haruharu WonderCentella Phyto & 5 Peptide Concentrate Cream
Haruharu WonderHaruharu Wonder Phyto & 5 Peptide Concentrate Cream
SuyamuOrganic Calming Comfort Lotion
ORGABONSeed-Infused Baby Moisture Lotion
OSEAOSEA Undaria Algae™ Body Butter
ORGABONSeed-Infused Dewy Baby Hand Cream
WISELYFelted Lime Basil & Mandarin Body & Hand Lotion
WISELYEnglish Pear & Freesia Body & Hand Lotion
Organic GroundSkoo Skoo Lotion
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 77K6Z421KU · 登録名 SORBITAN MONOPALMITATE · 単一の化学物質
Sorbitan monopalmitate is a fatty acid ester.
出典: PubChem
Sorbitan palmitate
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sorbitan Stearate, Sorbitan Laurate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Sorbitan Palmitate, and Sorbitan Trioleate (Addended by report published in IJT 21(suppl. 1), 2002.)
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Sorbitan Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 パルミチン酸ソルビタン: 本品は、パルミチン酸(*)と無水ソルビトールのモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 26266-57-9
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 5050-91-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 247-568-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6029335
測定された物性
- 性状
- Large Crystals, Other Solid · Light cream to tan-coloured beads or flakes or a hard, waxy solid with a slight characteristic odour
- 溶解性
- Soluble at temperatures above its melting point in ethanol, methanol, ether, ethyl acetate, aniline, toluene, dioxane, petroleum ether and carbon tetrachloride. Insoluble in cold water but dispersible in warm water
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品26件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Emulsifier10
- Surfactant (surface active agent)5
- Processing aids not otherwise specified2
- Dispersing agent2
- Wetting agent (non-aqueous)2
- Lubricating agent1
- Intermediate1
- Soil amendments1
その他の用途 2件
- Demulsifier1
- Solids separation (precipitating) agent, not other1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験1件・眼試験0件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験1件をすべて見る
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Advancing pharmaceutical sciences: Highlights from PST 2024 – Bridging innovation, technology, and sustainability · 2024
- Development of Mangiferin-Loaded Anisotropic Emulsion for Cosmetic Applications: Structural Characterization of Lamellar System · 2025
- Development of mangiferin-loaded anisotropic emulsion for cosmetic applications: A comprehensive study on formulation, antioxidant activity, stability, and skin compatibility · 2024
- Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sorbitan Caprylate, Sorbitan Cocoate, Sorbitan Diisostearate, Sorbitan Dioleate, Sorbitan Distearate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Sorbitan Olivate, Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate, Sorbitan Sesquistearate, and Sorbitan Triisostearate · 2002
- 3 Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sorbitan Stearate, Sorbitan Laurate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Sorbitan Palmitate, and Sorbitan Trioleate · 1985