SORBITOL
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 1件中央値 0.0001%
- 0.01%未満 1
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち443件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、153件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 592件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 592件を見る
The Yeobaek26Cloud Azulene Enzyme Peeling Powder Pack
RYORoot:Gen Women's Customized Hair Loss Specialized Care Treatment 353ml
The Body ShopThe Body Shop Aloe Soothing Sheet Mask
VerbVerb Curl Cream
VerbVerb Curl Shampoo
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Rosemary Mint Clarifying Sugar Scalp Scrub
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Rosemary Mint Daily Styling Creme
Miss Jessie'sMiss Jessie's Honey Curls - Curl Enhancer
AYUNCHEEnhancing Silky Hair Mask
WISELYPremium Touch Hair Mask
IDRRAiry Treatment
ILLIYOONCeramide Ato 6.0 Top To Toe Wash 1000ml
定義
Sorbitol is the hexahydric alcohol that conforms to the formula
化粧品での役割
水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT製品に香りをつけるPERFUMING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING香料組成に使う物質として登録(香りを出すという意味ではありません)FRAGRANCE
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Mannitol, Sorbitol and Xylitol as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ソルビトール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される六価のアルコールである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SORBITOLINCI솔비톨韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ソルビトール日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 1259528-21-6
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 50-70-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 50-70-4 / 1259528-21-6 (generic)
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-061-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID5023588
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID903588
- IUPAC
- D-Glucitol
- 分子式
- C6H14O6
- 分子量
- 182.172 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Sorbitol is an odorless colorless solid. Sinks and mixes with water. (USCG, 1999) · Large Crystals, Dry Powder, Liquid, Wet Solid, Other Solid
- 臭い
- Odorless
- 沸点
- Very high (USCG, 1999) · 295 °C at 3.5 mm Hg
- 融点
- 230 °F (USCG, 1999) · 111
- 溶解性
- 2750000 mg/L (at 30 °C) · Very soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol
- 密度
- 1.49 at 59 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.489 g/cu cm 20 °C
- 安定性
- Sorbitol will form water-soluble chelates with many divalent and trivalent metal ions in strongly acidic and alkaline conditions. Addition of liquid polyethylene glycols to sorbitol solution, with vigorous agitation, produces a waxy, water-soluble gel with a melting point of 35-40 °C. Sorbitol solutions also react with iron oxide to become discolored. Sorbitol increases the degradation rate of pen · Sorbitol is chemically relatively inert and is compatible with most excipients. It is stable in air in the absence of catalysts and in cold, dilute acids and alkalis. Sorbitol does not darken or decompose at elevated tempratures or in the presence of amines. It is nonflammable, noncorrosive, and nonvolatile. Although sorbitol is resistant to fermentation by many microorganisms, a preservative shou
- pH
- pH: about 7.0
- 解離定数
- 13.6 · pKa: 13.6 at 17.5 °C
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品219件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Humectant127
- Flavouring and nutrient18
- Stabilizing agent18
- Thickening agent17
- Softener and conditioner13
- Plasticizer7
- Processing aids not otherwise specified4
- Chemical reaction regulator2
その他の用途 11件
- Fragrance2
- Solvent2
- pH regulating agent1
- Drier1
- Monomers1
- Biocide1
- Dehydrating agent (desiccant)1
- Dust suppressant1
- Crystal growth modifiers (nucleating agents)1
- Dye1
- Intermediate1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Safety Assessment of Mannitol, Sorbitol, and Xylitol as Used in Cosmetics · 2019
- Catalytic conversion of glucose into sorbitol over niobium oxide supported Ru catalysts · 2021
- Bacterial Cellulose-BasedBiodegradable Plasticfrom Pineapple (Ananassativus) Skin Waste: The Effectof Sorbitol On The QualityOf The Biodegradableplastic · 2019
- Sorbitol-Plasticized and Neutralized Chitosan Membranes as Skin Substitutes · 2015
- Effect of seasonal and geographical differences on skin and effect of treatment with an osmoprotectant: Sorbitol. · 2013