Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SORBUS COMMIXTA BERRY OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sorbus commixta Hedl. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sorbus Commixta Berry Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the berries of Sorbus commixta, Rosaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SORBUS COMMIXTA BERRY OILINCI

Linked databases 2