Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SORGHUM BICOLOR BRAN EXTRACT

Sorghum Bicolor Bran Extract is the extract of the bran of Sorghum bicolor.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sorghum Bicolor Bran Extract is the extract of the bran of Sorghum bicolor.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モロコシふすまエキス: 本品は、モロコシ Sorghum bicolor のふすまのエキスである。[Sorghum vulgare]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SORGHUM BICOLOR BRAN EXTRACTINCI수수겨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)モロコシふすまエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5