Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SOYBEAN OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Soybean Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of glycereth-8 with Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Cosmetic roles

Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ダイズ油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、ダイズ油(*)とグリセリン(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルをエステル交換して得られたものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SOYBEAN OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIダイズ油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2