Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SPARASSIS LATIFOLIA POWDER

Sparassis Latifolia Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fungus, Sparassis latifolia, Sparassidaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Sparassis latifolia Y.C.Dai & Zheng Wang · family Sparassidaceae · fungus

Source: GBIF species information

Sparassis Latifolia Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fungus, Sparassis latifolia, Sparassidaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name スパラシスラチホリア: 本品は、Sparassis latifolia である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SPARASSIS LATIFOLIA POWDERINCIスパラシスラチホリアJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3