Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Spathodea campanulata, Bignoniaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Spathodea campanulata Beauverd · family Bignoniaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Spathodea campanulata, Bignoniaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カエンボク花エキス: 本品は、カエンボク Spathodea campanulata の花のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SPATHODEA CAMPANULATA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI화염목꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)カエンボク花エキスJapanese labelling name